Lichenopora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073932
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lichenopora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cyclostomata; Rectangulata; Lichenoporidae
Identification: Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; New Hampshire; Rockingham County; Rye; Rye Ledge
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 73932; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM 5176
All Determinations: Lichenopora
Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073932: Lichenopora Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:09:09
IZ.073932: Lichenopora; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:21:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit