Cellaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073901
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cellaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Cellariidae
Identification: Det. by: Thomas J. Schopf
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Nova Scotia; off Cape Sable Island
Collected: R/V Delaware Cruise 61-10, 1961-06-24
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; number 73901; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM 5070.
All Determinations: Cellaria
Det. by: Thomas J. Schopf
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073901: Cellaria; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:20:35
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit