Tricellaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073900
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tricellaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Candidae
Identification: Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 73900; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Tricellaria
Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073900: Tricellaria Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:09:20
IZ.073900: Tricellaria Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:09:21
IZ.073900: Tricellaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:21:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit