Bugula simplex Hincks, 1886

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073894
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bugula simplex Hincks, 1886
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Bugulidae
Identification: Det. by: P. Pinter
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Eel Pond
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 73894; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; original catalog number GM 5053
All Determinations: Bugula simplex
Det. by: P. Pinter

Bugula
Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit