Cyclopoida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073772
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cyclopoida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Cyclopoida
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New London County; Stonington, Barn Island Wildlife Management Area; Algal mats along marsh
Collected: McMahon, S., 2014-09
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; IZ number 73772; lot count 4; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Cyclopoida
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073772: Cyclopoida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2015 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-02-12 15:04:04
IZ.073772: Cyclopoida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2015 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-02-12 15:04:04
IZ.073772: Cyclopoida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2015 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-02-12 15:04:04
IZ.073772: Cyclopoida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Drew, D. J., 2015 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-02-12 15:04:04
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit