Evadne nordmanni Loven, 1836

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073627
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Evadne nordmanni Loven, 1836
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Branchiopoda; Diplostraca; Cladocera; Eucladocera; Podonidae
Common Name: water fleas; branchiopod crustaceans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Plankton tow made with Invertebrate Zoology Class
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 73627; lot count 4; Microslide 01, whole mount; original catalog number GM 6445
All Determinations: Evadne nordmanni
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073627: Evadne nordmanni; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:13:54
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit