Histriobdella homari Beneden, 1858

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 072340
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Histriobdella homari Beneden, 1858
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Histriobdellidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Fisheries jetty
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 72340; lot count 5; Microslide 01, permount?, whole mount; other number GM 5323
All Determinations: Histriobdella homari
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.072340: Histriobdella homari Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:58:43
IZ.072340: Histriobdella homari Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:58:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit