Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 072337
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Arabellidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Wellfleet; Wellfleet Harbor, 18-18 ft
Collected: Systematics Ecology Program - Biotic Census, 1967-09-06
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 72337; lot count 1; Microslide 01, jaws; other number GM 5320
All Determinations: Arabella iricolor
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.072337: Arabella iricolor Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:58:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit