Paranais litoralis (Muller, 1780)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 072307
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Paranais litoralis (Muller, 1780)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Oligochaeta; Tubificida; Naididae
Common Name: earthworms and relatives; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Eel Pond
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 72307; lot count 2; Microslide 01, whole mount; other number GM 5303
All Determinations: Paranais litoralis
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.072307: Paranais litoralis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:58:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit