Clitellio arenarius (Muller, 1776)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 072285
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Clitellio arenarius (Muller, 1776)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Oligochaeta; Haplotaxida; Tubificina; Tubificidae
Common Name: earthworms and relatives; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Madison, Hammonasset State Park; Meig's Beach
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; Gray Museum; IZ number 72285; lot count 2; Microslide 01, whole mount; other number GM 5281; other number 1447
All Determinations: Clitellio arenarius
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.072285: Clitellio arenarius Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:56:00
IZ.072285: Clitellio arenarius Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:56:02
IZ.072285: Clitellio arenarius Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:56:05
IZ.072285: Clitellio arenarius Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:56:07
IZ.072285: Clitellio arenarius Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:56:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit