Gymnolaemata?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 071319
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gymnolaemata?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Shetland Islands; Bransfield Strait
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., FS Polarstern, Cruise XXVIII/4, 2012-04-03
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 71319; lot count 1
All Determinations: Gymnolaemata?
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.071319: Gymnolaemata? Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-03-07 14:04:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit