Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 071266
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Phyllodocidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Rocky intertidal
Collected: Drew, D. J.; Rojas, L. M.; Utrup, J., 2014-08-19
Description: GM Image; IZ number 71266; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, parapodia; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Eteone longa
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 23:56:09
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 23:56:11
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:39:07
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:39:09
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:39:11
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:39:13
IZ.071266: Eteone longa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:39:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit