Amphiporus bioculatus McIntosh, 1874

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 071254
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amphiporus bioculatus McIntosh, 1874
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Enopla; Hoplonemertea; Amphiporidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: enoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Rocky intertidal
Collected: Drew, D. J.; Rojas, L. M.; Utrup, J., 2014-08-19
Description: GM Image; IZ number 71254; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Amphiporus bioculatus
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.071254: Amphiporus bioculatus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 23:56:04
IZ.071254: Amphiporus bioculatus; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:12:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit