Cirratulus grandis Verrill, 1873

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 071253
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cirratulus grandis Verrill, 1873
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Spionida; Cirratulidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2014
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Rocky intertidal
Collected: Drew, D. J.; Rojas, L. M.; Utrup, J., 2014-08-19
Description: IZ number 71253; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cirratulus grandis
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2014
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit