Eusiridae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070949
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eusiridae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Eusiridae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 128-130 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-25
Description: IZ number 70949; lot count 1
All Determinations: Eusiridae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit