Holothuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070939
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holothuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Holothuroidea
Common Name: sea cucumbers; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 102-96 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-24
Description: IZ number 70939; lot count 1
All Determinations: Holothuroidea
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.070939: Holothuroidea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 23:05:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit