Serpulidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070763
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Serpulidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Serpulidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: photo; IZ number 70763; lot count 1; symbiont: IZ.070762
All Determinations: Serpulidae
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 070762
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.070763: Serpulidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 22:55:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit