Aplidium pellucidum? (Leidy, 1855)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070375
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplidium pellucidum? (Leidy, 1855)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Polyclinidae
Identification: Det. by: Daniel J. Drew, 2014
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Off MBL Dock
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 70375; lot count 4
All Determinations: Aplidium pellucidum?
Det. by: Daniel J. Drew 2014
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit