Lysianassidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070217
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lysianassidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Lysianassidae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands; Isaacs-Kidd midwater trawl
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-21
Description: IZ number 70217; lot count 1
All Determinations: Lysianassidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.070217: Lysianassidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 22:17:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit