Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 070129
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Spinulosida; Eugnathina; Solasteridae
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: No locality data available
Description: GM Image; Gray Museum; IZ number 70129; lot count 1
All Determinations: Crossaster papposus
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.070129: Crossaster papposus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 21:43:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit