Chromodoris?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 069900
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chromodoris?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Chromodorididae
Identification: Det. by: Lourdes M. Rojas
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; French Polynesia; Austral Islands; Rapa Island; Anatakuri Nako Bay. Underside of reef, 0-4 m
Collected: Paulay, G., 1980-03-01
Description: IZ number 69900; lot count 1
All Determinations: Chromodoris?
Det. by: Lourdes M. Rojas
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.069900: Chromodoris? Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 21:43:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit