Phyllidia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 069889
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Phyllidia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Doridacea; Phyllidioidea; Phyllidiidae
Identification: Det. by: Lourdes M. Rojas
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; French Polynesia; Austral Islands; Rapa Island; Anatakuri Nako Bay. Underside of reef, 0-4 m
Collected: Paulay, G., 1980-03-01
Description: IZ number 69889; lot count 2
All Determinations: Phyllidia
Det. by: Lourdes M. Rojas
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit