Anomura

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 069149
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anomura
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Anomura
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Honduras; Islas de Bahia Department; Swan Islands
Collected: Yacht Pawnee, Cruise I, 1925-04-11
Description: number 69149; lot count 50
All Determinations: Anomura
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.069149: Anomura Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 21:10:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit