Astrosclera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 069099
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astrosclera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Astroscleridae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Mariana Islands; Saipan; Puntan Madog; The Grotto
Collected: Goreau, T. F., 1969-07-27
Description: IZ number 69099; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, thin section; Microslide 02, balsam, thin section; Microslide 03, balsam, thin section; other number S-1616
All Determinations: Astrosclera
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.069099: Astrosclera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:38:41
IZ.069099: Astrosclera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:38:42
IZ.069099: Astrosclera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:38:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit