Hydroides

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 068989
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydroides
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Serpulidae
Identification: Det. by: Jim T. Carlton
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Eel pond, fouling community on floats
Collected: Carlton, J. T., 2011-11-21
Description: IZ number 68989; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Hydroides
Det. by: Jim T. Carlton
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.068989: Hydroides; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Mar 2018 11:38:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit