Tricellaria inopinata d'Hondt & Occhipinti Ambrogi, 1985

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 068914
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tricellaria inopinata d'Hondt & Occhipinti Ambrogi, 1985
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Candidae
Identification: Det. by: Jim T. Carlton, 2011
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Eel pond, fouling community on floats
Collected: Carlton, J. T., 2011-11-21
Description: GM Image; IZ number 68914; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Tricellaria inopinata
Det. by: Jim T. Carlton 2011
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.068914: Tricellaria inopinata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 29 Apr 2017 18:32:39
IZ.068914: Tricellaria inopinata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 9 Aug 2017 18:33:25
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit