Cirratulus cirratus (Muller)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 067151
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cirratulus cirratus (Muller)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Spionida; Cirratulidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Barnstable, Barnstable Harbor; Just off entrance to Barnstable Harbor, 28-28 ft
Collected: Systematics Ecology Program - Biotic Census, 1969-08-18
Description: Gray Museum; number 67151; lot count 2
All Determinations: Cirratulus cirratus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.067151: Cirratulus cirratus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 12 Jun 2016 19:51:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit