Caecum

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 065232
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Caecum
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Rissooidea; Caecidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bermuda; Hamilton Parish; Green Bay Cave; From bottom sediment
Collected: Sawicki, T. R., 1998
Description: IZ number 65232; lot count 1; original catalog number YPM No. 23787
All Determinations: Caecum
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.065232: Caecum Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 16:45:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit