Scypha

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 063405
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Scypha
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Calcaronia; Sycettida; Sycettidae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: IZ number 63405; lot count 1
All Determinations: Scypha
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.063405: Scypha Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 28 Mar 2018 11:04:11
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit