Aphrocallistes whiteavesianus Lambe, 1892

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 062835
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aphrocallistes whiteavesianus Lambe, 1892
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Hexactinellida; Hexactinosida; Sceptrulophora; Aphrocallistidae
Common Name: hexactinellids; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Canada; British Columbia
Description: IZ number 62835; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; Microslide 02, balsam, section
All Determinations: Aphrocallistes whiteavesianus
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.062835: Aphrocallistes whiteavesianus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 11 May 2018 11:43:10
IZ.062835: Aphrocallistes whiteavesianus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 11 May 2018 11:45:57
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit