Spiophanes

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 062379
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spiophanes
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; Massachusetts; Cape Cod Bay, 16-20 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2016; number 62379; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Spiophanes
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.062379: Spiophanes; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:37:32
IZ.062379: Spiophanes; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:37:33
IZ.062379: Spiophanes; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:37:34
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit