Pteropoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 061564
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pteropoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pteropoda
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Manning Seamount; Coordinates: X 64572, Y 33591, 1375-1375 m
Collected: Peter J. Auster, Jon A. Moore, R/V Atlantis Cruise AT08-01, 2003-07-14
Description: number 61564; lot count 10
All Determinations: Pteropoda
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.061564: Pteropoda Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 15:14:33
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit