Octocorallia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060949
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octocorallia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Octocorallia
Common Name: stony corals and anemones; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 175-178 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-03-03
Description: number 60949; lot count 1
All Determinations: Octocorallia
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060949: Octocorallia Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 05:05:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit