Dorvilleidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060905
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Dorvilleidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Dorvilleidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Provincetown, Wood End; 4.5 miles S of Wood End. Substrate: clayey silt, 104-104 ft
Collected: Systematics Ecology Program - Biotic Census, 1969-03-12
Description: Gray Museum; number 60905; lot count 1
All Determinations: Dorvilleidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit