Bivalvia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060814
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bivalvia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 66-65 m
Collected: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-23
Description: number 60814; lot count 2
All Determinations: Bivalvia
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060814: Bivalvia Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 05:05:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit