Polynoidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060666
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polynoidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Polynoidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 207-234 m
Collected: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-03-01
Description: number 60666; lot count 1
All Determinations: Polynoidae
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060666: Polynoidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 04:59:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit