Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060646
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 334-338 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: number 60646; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060646: Bryozoa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2013 metadata updated: 18 Mar 2018 04:55:33
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit