Poritidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060431
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Poritidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia; Fungiina; Poriticae; Poritidae
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 60431; lot count 1
All Determinations: Poritidae
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060431: Poritidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Invertebrate Zoology, Yale Peabody Museum, 2017 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:00:06
IZ.060431: Poritidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Invertebrate Zoology, Yale Peabody Museum, 2017 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:00:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit