Diploria clivosa (Ellis & Solander)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 060428
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Diploria clivosa (Ellis & Solander)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia; Faviina; Faviicae; Faviidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2013
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 60428; lot count 1
All Determinations: Diploria clivosa
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2013
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.060428: Diploria clivosa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Invertebrate Zoology, Yale Peabody Museum, 2017 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:00:02
IZ.060428: Diploria clivosa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Division of Invertebrate Zoology, Yale Peabody Museum, 2017 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:00:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit