Sipunculida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 057519
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sipunculida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Sipunculida
Common Name: peanut worms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Shetland Islands; Bransfield Strait, 336.6-348.5 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., FS Polarstern, Cruise XXVIII/4, 2012-04-02
Description: IZ number 57519; lot count 1
All Determinations: Sipunculida
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.057519: Sipunculida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 01:54:25
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit