Polychaeta

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056857
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polychaeta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Bransfield Strait, 757-783 m
Collected: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-03-09
Description: number 56857; lot count 1
All Determinations: Polychaeta
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.056857: Polychaeta Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 19:03:27
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit