Serolidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056817
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Serolidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Serolidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 336-340 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-16
Description: IZ number 56817; lot count 1
All Determinations: Serolidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.056817: Serolidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 18:42:31
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit