Ascidiacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056812
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ascidiacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 334-338 m
Collected: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-14
Description: Photo; number 56812; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ascidiacea
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit