Echinoidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056702
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinoidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Antarctic Peninsula; Renaud Island, 209-209 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-05-20
Description: IZ number 56702; lot count 1
All Determinations: Echinoidea
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.056702: Echinoidea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 18:24:24
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit