Epimeria oxicarinata Coleman, 1990

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056696
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Epimeria oxicarinata Coleman, 1990
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Epimeriidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2012
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean; Dallmann Bay, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; Dallmann Bay; Antarctic Peninsula, 159-140 m
Collected: Kuhn, K. L., R/V Laurence M. Gould, 2010-04-14
Description: IZ number 56696; lot count 1
All Determinations: Epimeria oxicarinata
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2012
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.056696: Epimeria oxicarinata Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 18:23:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit