Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056568
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Southern Ocean, Antarctica; Southern Ocean; South Orkney Islands, 102-96 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., Antarctic Marine Living Resources Cruise 2009, Leg II, 2009-02-24
Description: IZ number 56568; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.056568: Bryozoa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2012 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 18:14:51
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit