Lioconcha?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 056100
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lioconcha?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Veneroida; Veneracea; Veneridae
Identification: Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Cerf Island; north side of island
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01-19
Description: IZ number 56100; lot count 1
All Determinations: Lioconcha?
Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit