Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055915
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Coelenterata; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa; Ulmaridae
Common Name: true jellyfish; animals
Description: number 55915; lot count 1
All Determinations: Aurelia aurita
Preparations: plastic mount
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit