Metridium

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055847
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metridium
Taxonomy: Animalia; Coelenterata; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria; Metridiiae
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; animals
Description: number 55847; lot count 3
All Determinations: Metridium
Preparations: plastic mount
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit