Oxymeris crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 055714
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Oxymeris crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Terebridae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Cerf Island; north side of island
Collected: Wood, R. C., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01
Description: IZ number 55714; lot count 3
All Determinations: Oxymeris crenulata


Terebra crenulata
Det. by: Alan J. Kohn
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit